Calendar


Click on each event to read more.

If you can’t see any events listed in the calendar, you may need to click on the Agenda button and select Month.

Jan
3
Sun
BWFSC: New Year Meet 2016 @ London Aquatic Centre
Jan 3 all-day

Entries must be given to Andrea or placed in the postbox in the clubroom by Monday 26th October. No late entries will be accepted.

RSC Event Entry Details_Aquatics_January

BWFSC New Year Meet 2016

LCMeet2016upperlimittimes

 

 

Mar
12
Sat
Basildon Regional Qualifier Event @ Basildon Sporting Village
Mar 12 – Mar 13 all-day

Closing Date: 12th February (places are limited)

2016 BPSC Spring Timetrial Event – Entry pack v3

For more information contact: Rhiannan Falkus (competitions@runnymedeswimmingclub.com)

Apr
16
Sat
Thurrock SC Regional Qualifier Gala @ Blackshots Swimming Club
Apr 16 – Apr 17 all-day

Entry information and qualifying time are below:

Thurrock entry form

Thurrock Essex & Regional Qualifier 2016 Schedule, Entry Sheets and QTs

Entries must be given to Rhiannan or placed in the postbox in the Clubroom by: FRIDAY 4th March  

No late entries will be accepted

May
7
Sat
Basildon & Phoenix Long Course Gala @ Basildon Sporting Village
May 7 all-day

There are no qualifying times but there are upper limit times (All entries must be slower than these upper limit times).

Entries must be given to Rhiannan or placed in the postbox in the clubroom by FRIDAY 18TH MARCH 2016.

No late entries will be accepted.

Download gala documents below:

Runnymede Swimming Club – NEW Internal Gala Entry Form

Basildon & Phonenix Swimming Gala 7th May 2016

 

Jul
16
Sat
Summer Sprint Meeting – Southend on Sea Swimming Club @ Southend Swimming & Diving Centre
Jul 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:45 pm

All entries must be slower than the published times.

Entries forms must be given to Rhiannan or placed in the postbox in the clubroom by FRIDAY 13TH MAY 2016.  No late entries accepted.

Download gala details below:

Runnymede Swimming Club – NEW Internal Gala Entry Form

Southend On Sea 16th July 2016

Conditions

Qualifying_times_ summer sprint meet

Schedule

 

 

Oct
1
Sat
David Jacobs Memorial Gala (Romford Town SC) @ Basildon Sporting Village
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Level 3 gala – £5.50 per event

All entries must be slower than the published times – download details below.

Closing date – Friday 29th July. No late entries accepted. CLOSED – No Further entries accepted.

 

Romford Town Gala

RSC-Internal-Gala-Entry-Form-2016

Oct
8
Sat
Alan Mitchell Memorial Gala (Thurrock SC) @ Thurrock Swimming Club
Oct 8 – Oct 9 all-day

All entries must be slower than the published times. Download details below.

Closing date: Friday 19th August 2016 – no late entries accepted.  CLOSED – No Further entries accepted.

Thurrock entry pack for 8 & 9th October

RSC-Internal-Gala-Entry-Form-2016

Nov
26
Sat
Braintree & Bocking SC/Dunmow Atlantis SC Christmas Cracker Gala 2016 @ Braintree Swimming & Fitness
Nov 26 – Nov 27 all-day

All entries must be slower than the published times.

Entries must be given to Rhiannan or placed in the postbox in the Clubroom by FRIDAY 14th October.

No late entries will be accepted.

Download the entry details and entry form below:

Braintree & Bocking/Dunmow Atlantis Christmas Cracker Gala 2016

Dec
18
Sun
RSC Jingle Bells Gala 2016 @ Runnymede Swimming Pool
Dec 18 @ 1:30 pm

Unfortunately as we were unable to get a Referee for this gala, the event has been cancelled.

GALA CANCELLED

 

Jan
20
Fri
ASA Essex Age Group Champs 2017 @ Basildon Sporting Village
Jan 20 – Jan 22 all-day