Calendar


Click on each event to read more.

If you can’t see any events listed in the calendar, you may need to click on the Agenda button and select Month.

Dec
3
Sun
RSC Jingle Bells Gala @ Basildon Sporting Village
Dec 3 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Closing Date: 29th October 2017

Jingle bells conditions 2017

Jingle bells 2017

Dec
16
Sat
Basildon and Phoenix SC Gala @ Basildon Sporting Village
Dec 16 – Dec 17 all-day

All entries must be slower than the published times.

Age groups: 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14+ (ages as at 17th December 2017)

Entry forms and fees must be given to Rhiannan Falkus, or one of the Coaches, by no later than Thursday 2nd November 2017. No late entries accepted.

Downloads:

List of events

Qualifying Times

RSC Entry Form

 

Feb
24
Sat
Essex League Gala Round One @ Braintree Swimming & Fitness
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
24
Sat
Essex League Gala Round Two @ Beacontree Health & Leisure Centre
Mar 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
31
Sat
Basildon & Phoenix Easter Long Course Meet 2018 (50m pool) @ Basildon Sporting Village
Mar 31 – Apr 1 all-day

Age groups: 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14+ (Ages as at 1st April 2018)

Entry Cost: £6.00 per event

Qualifying Times: must be FASTER than qualifying times

Closing Date: 26th January 2018 – entries must be given to Rhiannan or placed in clubroom. No late entries accepted.

See Meet Schedule.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apr
14
Sat
Regional Qualifier Meet 2018 @ Blackshot Leisure Centre
Apr 14 – Apr 15 all-day

Thurrock Swimming Club – Regional Qualifier Gala 2018

Qualifying Times: All entries must be slower than published times.

Closing Date: Friday 9th February – no later entries accepted.

Download more info and gala entry form below:

Thurrock 14th & 15th April 2018 – Entry Pack

 

Apr
28
Sat
Special Olympics East Region Gala @ The Hertfordshire Sporting Village
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Closing date: Saturday 10th March 2018.

Maximum of three events per swimmer.

Swimmers entering the event should:

  • Conform to Special Olympics Sports Rules in terms of having been diagnosed as having a learningdisability
  • Have been following a supervised training programme in the relevant sport for a minimum of 26 weeksprior to the event
  • All ages are invited to participate. All races are open and run on a time banding system
  • Note: Athletes who meet the Intellectual Disability and length of training criteria may enter for the purpose of encouraging them to become members (i.e. may not be SAM registered).

Download copy of Information pack below:

SOEH Eastern Regional Gala 28042018 Info Pack

Essex League Gala Round Three @ Braintree Swimming & Fitness Centre
Apr 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
19
Sat
Essex League Gala Round Four @ Waltham Forest Feel Good Centre
May 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jun
15
Fri
RSC Club Champs (Session 1) @ Runnymede Swimming Pool
Jun 15 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Details to be advised nearer the time.