Calendar


Click on each event to read more.

If you can’t see any events listed in the calendar, you may need to click on the Agenda button and select Month.

Nov
1
Fri
Runnymede Swimming Club – Club Champs Session 5 @ Runnymede Swimming Club
Nov 1 @ 7:10 pm – 9:30 pm

Download info below:

Club Champs 2019

Warm up time: 6.40pm

Nov
16
Sat
Thetford Lions SwimAbility Gala @ Breckland Leisure Centre and Waterworld
Nov 16 all-day

Please see Lorraine Ryan, or any of the SwimAbility coaches, for details.

Nov
23
Sat
Braintree Christmas Cracker 2019 Open Meet @ Braintree Swimming Club
Nov 23 – Nov 24 all-day

Download info below:

Braintree Xmas Cracker – gala details

Braintree Xmas Cracker Times – schedule of events and qualifying times

 

Dec
7
Sat
Colchester Swimming Club – County Qualifier Meet (Last Chance) 2019 @ Braintree Swimming & Fitness Centre
Dec 7 – Dec 8 all-day
Feb
1
Sat
Essex Age Group Champs 2020 (block B) @ Basildon Sporting Village/London Aquatic Centre
Feb 1 – Feb 2 all-day
Feb
14
Fri
Essex Age Group Champs 2020 (block C) @ Basildon Sporting Village
Feb 14 – Feb 16 all-day
Feb
28
Fri
Essex Age Group Champs 2020 (block A) @ Basildon Sporting Village
Feb 28 – Mar 1 all-day

Download information below:

ESSEX AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020 final v2

ESSEX SCHEDULE 2020

Dates: Block B: 1/2 Feb, Block C: 14/15/16 Feb, Block A: 28/29 Feb/1 Mar.

Age groups: 10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17+ (ages as at 31st December 2020)

Entry fee: £5.50 per event

Closing date: Friday 13th December 2019 – no later entries accepted.  Please put forms in post box to hand to Sue Peake.

 

Mar
7
Sat
Thurrock Regional Qualifier @ Blackshot Leisure Centre
Mar 7 – Mar 8 all-day

Event: Thurrock Regional Qualifer

Organising Club: Thurrock Swimming Club

Date: Saturday 7th and Sunday 8th March 2020

Venue: Blackshot Leisure Centre

Age groups: 9, 10 & 11, 12 & 13, 14+ (Age at 8th March 2020)

Entry cost: £5.50 per event

Qualifying times: All entries must be slower than published times

Closing date: Friday 10th January 2020 @ 7.15pm. Entries to be handed to Sue Peake or placed in the club room post box. No late entries will be accepted.

Download schedule of events here.

Download upper qualifying time here.

 

Apr
4
Sat
Newham and East London National Qualifying Meet @ London Aquatic Centre
Apr 4 – Apr 5 all-day
Apr
18
Sat
Romford Town SC Non Regional Gala @ Sapphire Ice and Leisure Centre
Apr 18 – Apr 19 all-day